Single Axel / Double Axel / Triple Jump

 

Axel3 Club Form   

 

Requirement options:

Live:
Witness of 2 DSC Coaches, at least 1 not being your head coach (double & triple must be Resident Coaches)

By Video:
Present video to the “Axel3” Committee, 3 DSC Resident Staff Linda Johns, Rachel Lee, & Jodie Tasich A minimum of 2 committee members must approve and sign your form

Test session:
Element must be listed on your passing test form

Competition:
Element must be listed on your IJS protocol, not to include “-5” or “q” or “<” or “<<”

Your name will be posted on the following months’ “Axel3” Club board in the main lobby for the duration of a month.  Your name will also be added to the “Axel3” list of names on the DSC website.

Grandfathered criteria:  

Single Axel – Grandfathered for all active club skaters, requirements:

All skaters in good standing with the club will be inducted into the Single Axel Club automatically, with any of the above requirements.

Please submit a form by May 1, 2021 date to have your name added to the DSC website.

Double Axel and/or Triple Jump – Grandfathered for all active club skaters, requirements:
All active skaters in good standing with the club will be inducted into the Double Axel and/or Triple Jump Club automatically, with any of the above requirements.

Please submit a form by May 1, 2021 date to have your name added to the DSC website.


Single Axel

 

Isadora Alvelo-Malina 7 Alyssa Baek 11 Savannah Casey 10
Angela Dai 8 Elin Danielson 7 Declan Field 12
Noa Gendelman 10 Julia Gergis 13 Gabriella Golden 13
Isabelle Goldstein 7 Isabella Hamady 13 Lindsay Harpster 13
Olivia Hu 8 Himawari Ishihara 9 McKenna Kaleniecki 8
Evie Keough 12 Addison Lee 8 Jeffrey Liu 10
Katelynne Macyda 12 Erin Mandel 10 Nora Margolis 10
Eloise Marnat 9 Jackson Matta 12 Makinna McBride 11
Anna Moldovan 8 Akarai Okada 10 Koki Okada 7
Jennifer Ostermann 15 Erianne Pambid 9 Liisa Postma 13
Isabella Reed 9 Peilan Ren 7 Shira Richmond 9
Alice Schlosser 9 Lorelai Schramm 8 Yui Seong 7
Hope Techlin 11 Ava Xiromeritis 15 Zoe Xiromeritis 10
Reecy Yu 7

Double Axel

Erin Biederman 12 Jonathan Guo 17 Mayou Hayashi 12
Charles Huang 15 Emilia Nemirovsky 11 Rinako Oya 9
Erianne Pambid 11 Ryan Pesta 12 Evan Sun 16
Jasmine Tedjo 14

Triple Salchow

Erin Biederman 12 Mayou Hayashi 14 Rinako Oya 12

Triple Toe

Erin Biederman 13 Emilia Nemirovsky 11 Rinako Oya 11
Ryan Pesta 13

Triple Lutz

Jonathan Guo 17 Charles Huang 16 Rinako Oya 13

 


888 Denison Ct | Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 | (248) 332-3000
Copyright © 2021 Detroit Skating Club. All rights reserved. All photography is copyright to DSC, Grace Hedemann or Jacque Tiegs.